Cougar Athletics




Sports Schedules

Baseball
Home games highlighted

WEDNESDAY

02/06/2019

SMMS

SMMS

4:00PM

 

SATURDAY

02/09/2019

TOURNAMENT

WARE CO

TBD

 

MONDAY

02/11/2019

BETHUNE

CMS

4:00PM

 

WEDNESDAY

02/13/2019

GLYNN MIDDLE

GLYNN

4:00PM

 

WEDNESDAY

02/20/2019

BOLLES

BOLLES

4:00PM

 

THURSDAY

02/21/2019

BOLLES

CMS

4:00PM

 

FRIDAY

02/22/2019

EPISCOPAL

CMS

4:00PM

 

MONDAY

02/25/2019

FERNANDINA

CMS

DH

 

WEDNESDAY

02/27/2019

NEEDWOOD

CMS

4:00PM

 

SATURDAY

03/02/2019

PROVIDENCE

PROVIDENCE

12:00PM

 

MONDAY             Friday 

03/04/2019        03/05/19

JANE MACON        Yulee

BRUNSWICK        CMS(home)

4:00PM             4:00PM

 

SATURDAY

03/09/2019

PROVIDENCE

PROVIDENCE

10:00AM

 

MONDAY

03/11/2019

RISLEY

CMS

4:00PM

 

WEDNESDAY

03/13/2019

EPISCOPAL

EPISCOPAL

4:30PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SATURDAY

03/16/2019

SMMS

CCHS

1:00PM

 

TUESDAY

03/19/2019

BETHUNE

BETHUNE

5:30PM

 

WEDNESDAY

03/20/2019

CCHS MS NIGHT

CCHS

TBD

MONDAY

03/25/2019

SMMS

SMMS

4:00PM

//

TUESDAY

03/26/2019

YULEE

YULEE

4:00PM

 

THURSDAY

03/28/2019

BETHUNE

BETHUNE

5:30PM

 


Softball

SATURDAY

01/26/2019

TOURNAMENT

CCHS

TBD

 

MONDAY

02/04/2019

SMMS

CMS

4:00PM

 

WEDNESDAY

02/06/2019

SMMS

SMMS

4:00PM

 

TUESDAY

02/12/2019

BETHUNE

CMS

4:00PM

 

FRIDAY

02/22/2019

PROVIDENCE

PROVIDENCE

5:00PM

 

MONDAY

02/25/2019

CALLAHAN

CMS

4:00PM

 

TUESDAY

02/26/2019

FERNANDINA

FERNANDINA

4:00PM

 

MONDAY

03/04/2019

BOLLES

CMS

4:00PM

 

WEDNESDAY

03/06/2019

FERNANDINA

CMS

4:00PM

 

FRIDAY

03/08/2019

YULEE

YULEE

4:00PM

 

MONDAY

03/11/2019

BETHUNE

BETHUNE

4:00PM

 

FRIDAY

03/15/2019

YULEE

CMS

4:00PM

 

WEDNESDAY

03/20/2019

SMMS

SMMS

4:00PM

 

MONDAY

03/25/2019

 

CALLAHAN

CALLAHAN

5:30PM

TUESDAY

03/26/2019

PROVIDENCE

CMS

4:00PM

 

THURSDAY

03/28/2019

BOLLES

CMS

4:00PM

 


Camden Cougar Athletics

CMS Collage


Dr. Steven M. Conner
Middle School Athletic Director
Camden County Schools
Office 912-510-2586 Cell 912-227-0541
sconner@camden.k12.ga.us

Sports and Coaches

Football Mark Lang
Girls Basketball Brian Crum
Boys Basketball Bishop Braddock
Tennis Rob Morrow and
Deb McFarland  
Softball Jason Konrad 
Baseball Justin Ray
Cheer Jeff Wheater and
 Tatiana Rivera

Boys Soccer Rob Morrow
Girls Soccer Paige Whitten
Wrestling Bishop Braddock